Home Sportswear Fight Wear Casual Wear About Us Blog Contact Get a Free Quote

Judo Uniform Manufacturer · Sialkot, Pakistan

Custom Judo Gi For Clubs, Schools & Brands

Built for grips, throws and years on the tatami.

Lethletic makes custom judo gis in Sialkot, Pakistan: single weave for training, double weave and competition gis, in white or blue, plus kids' gis, belts, gi bags and duffels. Add your club logo and names, order from 20 pieces per design, approve a sample, and get bulk production in 14 working days, shipped to the USA, UK, Europe and the Gulf.

20PCS
Minimum Order
$25+
Judo Gi, Blank
14DAYS
Bulk Production
24H
Quote & Mockup
Judoka in a custom white judo gi with embroidered club patch made by Lethletic, judo uniform manufacturer in Sialkot
  • Single & Double Weave
  • Made To IJF Judogi Rules
  • White & Blue Gis
  • Kids' Sizes
  • Embroidered Club Patches
  • MOQ 20 Pieces
  • Sample Before Bulk

Custom Judo Gis At A Glance

What club coaches and brand owners ask before ordering judo uniforms.

Minimum Order
20 pieces per design, sizes can be mixed
Blank Price
$25 single weave, $30 double, $34 competition
Colours
White or blue (blue +$2)
Kids
Kids' judo gis from $20
Branding
Embroidered back patch $8, belt names $3
Sampling
Free 2D mockup, then a single-piece sample
Production
14 working days after sample approval
Shipping
DHL, FedEx or UPS, usually 3–7 days

Custom Judo Uniforms We Manufacture

Every gi is cut and sewn in our Sialkot factory. Prices below are for blank garments; embroidery, labels, tags and shipping are added separately (see the price table).

Request a Quote
Custom white single weave judo gi for club training by Lethletic
01 — Training

Single Weave Judo Gi

From $25 / gi blank

A lighter, cooler gi for beginners and daily club training. It is easy to move in and quick to dry after washing.

White or BlueDaily TrainingMOQ 20
Custom double weave judo gi with thick collar by Lethletic
02 — Heavyweight

Double Weave Judo Gi

From $30 / gi blank

A heavier jacket with much more cotton, so it is harder for opponents to grip and lasts longer under hard randori.

Heavy JacketThick CollarMOQ 20
Custom blue and white competition judo gis by Lethletic
03 — Competition

Competition Judo Gi

From $34 / gi blank · blue +$2

Our top gi, cut to IJF judogi rules for sleeve length, jacket overlap and collar thickness, with reinforced stress points for competition and gradings.

White & BlueReinforcedMOQ 20
Custom kids judo gi with coloured belt by Lethletic
04 — Juniors

Kids' Judo Gi

From $20 / gi blank

A lighter gi for young players, in junior sizes, with the same club embroidery as your adult gis.

Junior SizesLight WeaveMOQ 20
Custom judo rank belts with embroidered names by Lethletic
05 — Belts

Judo Belts

From $4 / belt · names +$3

Multi-stitched cotton belts in white and every rank colour, with the player's name or club embroidered on the end.

All Rank ColoursName EmbroideryMOQ 20
Custom judo gi bag with club logo by Lethletic
06 — Accessories

Drawstring Gi Bags

From $6 / bag blank

Drawstring gi bags with your club logo, so every member carries the same branded kit to training.

Club LogoDrawstringMOQ 20
Custom judo gi duffel bag with club logo by Lethletic
07 — Accessories

Gi Duffel Bags

From $15 / bag blank

A larger duffel with room for a gi, belt, towel and flip-flops, branded with your club logo for competition days and travel.

Club LogoShoulder StrapMOQ 20
Custom rash guard worn under a judo gi by Lethletic
08 — Under The Gi

Rash Guards & Spats

Rash guard $8 · Spats $9 blank

Close-fitting base layers in your club colours, worn under the gi or for no-gi and strength sessions.

Flatlock SeamsSublimatedMOQ 20
Custom judo club tracksuit with embroidered crest by Lethletic
09 — Team Travel

Club Tracksuits

From $14–22 / set blank

Matching jacket and pants for competition days and team travel, with your club crest and colours.

Jacket + PantsEmbroidered CrestMOQ 20
Custom judo club t-shirt and hoodie by Lethletic
10 — Club Merch

Club Tees & Hoodies

Tee $8 · Hoodie $20 blank

Club t-shirts and heavyweight hoodies for members, parents and fundraising, made alongside your gis.

Screen PrintEmbroideryMOQ 20

Which Judo Gi Should Your Club Order?

The weave decides how a judo gi feels, how hard it is to grip and how long it lasts. Most clubs order single weave for beginners and double weave or competition gis for seniors.

Judo Gi Types Compared

GiFeelBest ForBlank Price
Kids' giLight, softJunior classes$20
Single weaveLight, cool, flexibleBeginners, daily training$25
Double weaveHeavy, hard to gripSeniors, hard randori$30
CompetitionFirm, structuredCompetitions, gradings$34

Blue gis cost $2 more than white. Not sure which weave? We can send fabric swatches with your sample.

Judo Gi vs BJJ Gi

FeatureJudo GiBJJ Gi
CutLooser, longer jacketCloser to the body
SleevesLong and wideShorter and narrower
CollarThick and stiff for gripsReinforced but lighter
Built forStanding grips and throwsGround work

Need BJJ gis too? See our custom BJJ gi page.

How Much Does A Custom Judo Gi Cost?

A blank custom judo gi starts at $25. Embroidery, labels, tags and shipping are added on top, so here is the full breakdown.

Blank Prices (MOQ 20)

ProductBlank Price
Judo belt$4
Drawstring gi bag$6
Gi duffel bag$15
Kids' judo gi$20
Single weave judo gi$25
Double weave judo gi$30
Competition judo gi$34
Blue gi (any type)+$2

Branding & Add-Ons

Add-OnCost
Embroidered back patch or chest logo$8 / gi
Name or club embroidery on belt$3 / belt
Custom woven labels$20 / order
Custom hang tags$30 / order
Size labelsFree
Shipping (DHL, FedEx, UPS)Quoted per order

Example: 20 single weave gis with a club back patch = 20 × $25 + 20 × $8 = $660. Adding 20 belts with names (20 × $7) makes it $800, plus shipping.

Your Club On Every Gi

Most clubs buy plain gis and sew patches on later. Instead, we embroider your club identity during production, so every gi in the order looks the same.

  • Embroidered back patch with your club name and logo
  • Chest or sleeve logo embroidery
  • Player or club names on belts
  • Your woven labels and hang tags for brands
  • Each gi folded and packed in its own polybag

How Judo Gi Sizing Works

Judo gis are sized mainly by height, then adjusted for weight and build. For the best fit, send us each player's height and weight with your order.

  • Kids' sizes for junior classes, adult sizes up to heavyweights
  • Sizes can be mixed inside your 20-piece order
  • Cotton gis can shrink slightly after the first hot wash
  • Check the fit on your sample before bulk production

Judo Gis For Clubs, Schools And Brands

A 20-piece MOQ suits a single club as well as a growing martial arts brand.

Judo Clubs

Matching club gis with embroidered patches for members, coaches and competition teams.

Schools & Universities

Kids' and adult gis for school programmes, college clubs and summer camps.

Martial Arts Brands

Private label judo gis with your own labels, tags and packaging. We already manufacture for brands that hold IJF approval.

Why Clubs Choose Lethletic For Custom Judo Gis

Clubs come to us for small minimums, a sample before bulk, and one factory that handles the gi, the embroidery and the shipping.

Start Your Order

Low MOQ — 20 Pieces

Order for one club instead of committing to hundreds of gis.

Made To Competition Rules

Judo gis cut to IJF judogi rules and BJJ gis made to IBJJF rules, in white or blue.

Sample Before Bulk

A player tries the sample on the mat before the full order is made.

Embroidery In-House

Back patches, logos and belt names are added during production.

14-Day Production

Bulk orders finish in 14 working days after sample approval.

Clear Price Breakdown

Gi, embroidery, labels and shipping are listed separately, so there are no surprises.

4 Steps From Idea To Tatami

The process stays simple, whether you order 20 gis for one club or more for a brand.

  1. 01

    Send Your Logo

    Share your club logo, colours and the gi types you need. A sketch or photo is fine.

  2. 02

    Free 2D Mockup

    Within 24 hours you get a free mockup and an itemised quote.

  3. 03

    Approve The Sample

    Next, we make one sample gi. Bulk starts only after you approve it.

  4. 04

    Production & Delivery

    Finally, bulk takes 14 working days and ships by DHL, FedEx or UPS.

Custom Judo Gi Questions

Have another question? Contact us or message us on WhatsApp for a fast reply.

Chat On WhatsApp

How much does a custom judo gi cost?

A blank custom judo gi costs $25 for single weave, $30 for double weave and $34 for a competition gi at Lethletic, with blue gis $2 more. Kids' judo gis are $20. An embroidered back patch adds $8 per gi, so 20 single weave gis with a club back patch come to about $660 before shipping.

What is the minimum order for custom judo gis?

The minimum order is 20 pieces per design. Sizes can be mixed inside the same 20 pieces, so one order can cover your whole club from small adults to heavyweights.

What is the difference between single weave and double weave judo gis?

A single weave gi is lighter, cooler and cheaper, so it suits beginners and daily training. A double weave gi uses much more cotton in the jacket, which makes it heavier, harder to grip and longer lasting, so it suits experienced players and competition.

Do you make blue judo gis?

Yes. Every gi is available in white or blue, and a blue gi costs $2 more than the same gi in white. Many clubs order both, because competitors often need one of each.

Do you make kids' judo gis?

Yes. Kids' judo gis cost $20 blank, in a lighter weave that is easier for young players to move in. Club logos and names can be embroidered just like on adult gis.

Can you embroider our club name and logo?

Yes. A club logo or back patch is embroidered for $8 per gi, and names on belts cost $3 per belt. Send your logo and colours and the design team adds them to your free mockup.

Can your judo gis be worn in competition?

Yes. Lethletic makes judo gis to IJF judogi rules for sleeve length, jacket overlap, collar thickness and fabric weight, and we also manufacture gis for brands that hold IJF approval. Gis sold under our own label are not on the IJF Official Supplier List, so they do not carry the red IJF label needed at IJF-sanctioned events, while national and club events set their own rules. Our BJJ gis are made to IBJJF uniform rules, including colours and patch placement.

What is the difference between a judo gi and a BJJ gi?

A judo gi has a looser cut, longer and wider sleeves and a thick, stiff collar built for gripping and throwing. A BJJ gi is cut closer to the body with shorter sleeves and a reinforced but lighter collar for ground work, so the two are not interchangeable in competition.

How long does a custom judo gi order take?

Bulk production takes 14 working days after you approve the sample, and you can order a single-piece sample first at a separate sample price. Shipping by DHL, FedEx or UPS usually takes 3 to 7 days to the USA, UK, Europe and the Gulf.

Ready To Kit Out Your Club?

Get a free quote and digital mockup within 24 hours. No commitment, just send your club logo.

Get a Free Quote WhatsApp Us Now
Scroll to Top